3407 34th Ave S Seattle, WA 98144
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Metro Realty, Inc. and Windermere R E Mount Baker

  3407 34th Ave S Seattle, WA 98144

Sold on 12/14/2018
$750,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,068
SQFT

Description

This Mount Baker Craftsman has all the updates you are looking for. Enjoy a sophisticated master bed/bath with two walk-in closets + a sitting area & deck. The original wood floors are refinished, the classic front porch has new fir wood steps & the moldings/walls have fresh paint. Desirable layout with with two beds and bath on the main floor + living room, large dining room & kitchen. The Zen backyard has professional stone work. Walk to Link Light Rail, Mioposto Pizzeria and Lake Washington!

Sold Date:
12/14/2018
Taxes
$5,657(2018)
Lot Size
4,080 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1922
Style
1 1/2 Stry W/Bsmt

Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 11:07 AM GMT-0800
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
  • Nat. Gas Available
  • Fireplace: 1

$ (+/-)
Nov 07, 2018
Price Changed
$750,000
-2%
-$14,000
Oct 31, 2018
Price Changed
$764,000
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 09, 2018
Price Changed
$769,000
-3%
-$20,000
Sep 26, 2018
Listed
$789,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 03:07. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.